Scholarships & Financial Support

Scholarship recipient and donors standing in front of the WITC Foundation sign at the Superior Scholarship Reception.

Wondering who should apply? If you need a financial boost to achieve your academic goals, apply today. Many awards are based on financial need and other career goals. We know life gets in the way and our donors are here to help. The WITC Foundation presents more than $200,000 to nearly 500 students each year. 

WITC Scholarships - Scholarship applications are now closed. Applicants will be informed of the results by the fourth week of May 2021.

External Scholarships

There are also numerous external scholarships available with varying deadlines. Please check back often as new opportunities are continually being added. 

 

  • Guidelines & Eligibility

    • The WITC Foundation provides two scholarship sessions each year.
      • FALL: Applications available fourth Monday of September · Deadline: first Monday of November
      • SPRING: Applications available third Monday of February · Deadline: first Monday of April
      • There are no exceptions to these deadlines. Students are responsible for ensuring applications are complete and submitted by the posted deadline.
    • Eligibility Requirements:
      • To access the scholarship system, students MUST be enrolled and have a WITC Student ID.
      • Eligibility is based on specific scholarship criteria and may be based on campus designation. [Scholarships are valid only for the designated award year and are not transferable to other campuses.]
      • Scholarship recipients (including Liberal Arts students) must be enrolled in a minimum of six credits in an Associate Degree or Technical Diploma program in the semester the scholarship will be applied to their account in order to receive the award.
      • Must meet Satisfactory Academic Progress Standards (SAPS), which require students to maintain a 2.0 cumulative GPA and a 67% cumulative completion ratio. Falling below either or both of these requirements in two successive terms will make a student ineligible to receive a Foundation scholarship.
      • Students must reapply each scholarship review period for consideration.
      • Start College Now students are eligible if they meet all requirements listed above.
      • Online program students must designate a campus to be matched with scholarship opportunities. 
    • Scholarship awards are applied to a student’s WITC account as follows:
      • April application deadline – applied to following fall tuition
      • November deadline – applied to following spring tuition
      • Recipients who fail to attend classes or drop out of WITC are required to reimburse the WITC Foundation in full for all scholarship funds disbursed. 

Need help with the scholarship application process? 

Video: How to Apply for WITC Scholarships


Scholarship Winners

Congratulations to all scholarship recipients from Spring 2021! Scholarships will be applied toward tuition for Fall 2021!

  • Ashland
    • Student Scholarship Program
      Alannah Belanger WITC-Ashland Special Event - Program Scholarship Human Services Associate
      Alannah Belanger Celena's Caring Community Award Human Services Associate
      Ashley Budreau WITC-Ashland Special Event - Program Scholarship Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Ashley Budreau Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Jason Castor WITC-Ashland Staff Scholarship Machine Tool Operation
      Amaya Cloud WITC-Ashland Special Event - Program Scholarship Accounting
      Amaya Cloud James A. Ogilvie Scholarship Accounting
      Twylia Dailey Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Twylia Dailey WITC-Ashland Nursing Club Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Alivia Elza Marlys Nortunen Memorial Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Justin Esala Mindy Grubisic Memorial Scholarship Accounting
      Justin Esala Ashland Staff Appeal Scholarship Accounting
      Antonio Franklin Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Marine Repair Technician
      Antonio Franklin Alfred J. Petersen Memorial Scholarship Marine Repair Technician
      Naomi Granger Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Medical Assistant
      Naomi Granger Ashland Regional Community Scholarship Medical Assistant
      Elouise Guderian Lee Howard Scholarship Early Childhood Education/E-CHiLD
      Carter haderly WITC-Ashland Special Event - High School Scholarship Welding
      Carter haderly Ashland Industries-Bob Eder Memorial Scholarship Welding
      Jerred Hamann M and I Bank Scholarship Machine Tool Operation
      Katherine Hansen Northern State Bank Scholarship Medical Administrative Professional
      Katherine Hansen AWARDS Scholarship Medical Administrative Professional
      Kari Houle Xcel Energy Scholarship (ASH) Occupational Therapy Assistant
      Kari Houle Ashland Regional Community Scholarship Occupational Therapy Assistant
      Crystal Houpt Marlys Nortunen Memorial Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Jayden Howard James W. Covey Scholarship (Ash) Farm Operation
      Garrett Kabasa Frances Dennis Edwards-Kristin Edwards Connell Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Kendra Kennedy WITC-Ashland Special Event - Program Scholarship Early Childhood Education/E-CHiLD
      Hanna King WITC-Ashland Staff Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Hanna King WITC-Ashland Special Event - High School Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Hanna King Northern Clearing Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Barbara Koch Valia and Rinaldo Bonacci Scholarship Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Barbara Koch Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Brooke Koosmann Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Brooke Koosmann Marlys Nortunen Memorial Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Karyn Leino WITC-Ashland Special Event - Program Scholarship Medical Administrative Professional
      Karyn Leino Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Medical Administrative Professional
      Emilee Manley Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Business Management
      Emilee Manley Adam Lavasseur Memorial Scholarship Business Management
      Emma Marsland Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Criminal Justice Studies
      Christopher Mayer Ernest Spangle Scholarship Marine Repair Technician
      Gwenyth SueMcCorison WITC-Ashland Staff Scholarship Early Childhood Education
      Gwenyth SueMcCorison WITC-Ashland Special Event - High School Scholarship Early Childhood Education
      Marissa Miller Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Angelina Morales Blue Cross/Blue Shield Scholarship Human Services Associate
      Tyler Morgan WITC-Ashland Special Event - High School Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Tyler Morgan Michael S. and Lynn M. BeBeau Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Annet Nanyonjo St. Luke's Healthcare Career Scholarship (ASH) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Christina Ofstad Helen (Happy) and Frank A. Lulich Memorial Scholarship Accounting
      Christina Ofstad Haugen-Scholl Scholarship Accounting
      Jordan Pearson Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Marine Repair Technician
      Jessica Polencheck Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Gerontology - Aging Services Professional
      Olivia Redinger Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Tayler Rossodivito Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Occupational Therapy Assistant
      Timothy Tannel Onan Family Scholarship (Ash) Marine Repair Technician
      Timothy Tannel American Federation of Teachers-WI Local 395 WITC Faculty (Ash) Marine Repair Technician
      Hannah Udd Marlin J. Hofmeyer Memorial Scholarship Occupational Therapy Assistant
      Brittny White WITC-Ashland Staff Scholarship Human Services Associate
      Josh Woodhull Ernest Spangle Scholarship Marine Repair Technician
      Hanna Zakrzewski Henry C. and Susan Martinsen Scholarship Occupational Therapy Assistant
      Angela Gervais Judith M Wochos-Leiterman Scholarship Gerontology - Aging Services Professional
      Marissa Miller Spears - Laberee Scholarship Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
  • New Richmond
    • Student Scholarship Program
      Abigail Braaten Brigadier General Arvid M and Mona J Flanum Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Brianna Erickson Johnson Motor Sales Scholarship Human Services Associate
      Samantha Flandrick Curtiss and Elaine La Mirande Anderson Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Matilda Fox Judith M Wochos-Leiterman Scholarship Gerontology - Aging Services Professional
      Jason Rapp LBC Scholarship Early Childhood Education
      Brianna Yager WITC King/Pich Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Jennifer Barstad Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Early Childhood Education/E-CHiLD
      Angela Beck Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Angela Beck 40 and 8 St. Croix County Post 1485 Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Auston Bidon Rotary Club of New Richmond Scholarship Automation for Industrial Systems
      Tristen Brown Val Peltier Memorial Scholarship Criminal Justice Studies
      Henry Brown James W. Covey Scholarship (NR) Automation for Industrial Systems
      Elizabeth Bullis James Quinn Memorial Scholarship (NR) Paramedic Technician
      Jennifer Connor Robert Knowles Scholarship Human Services Associate
      Jennifer Connor Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Human Services Associate
      Kelly Dimler Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Brianna Erickson Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Human Services Associate
      JoVonna Erickson Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Accounting
      JoVonna Erickson Avalene and LeRoy Swanson Scholarship in memory of Scott Swanson Accounting
      Kristal Foss E. Jean Bruegl Scholarship Accounting
      Heather Gott Robert Knowles Scholarship Farm Operation
      Cheyeanne Gumke Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Cheyeanne Gumke Judy Stafsholt Scholarship Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Grace Hadd Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Nathan Hansen Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Business Management
      Nathan Hansen E. Jean Bruegl Scholarship Business Management
      Caleb Heffner New Richmond Staff Appeal Scholarship Automated Packaging Systems Technician
      Stacy Hill MN Veterinary Medical Foundation Technician Scholarship Veterinary Technician
      Katrina Jestus Robert Knowles Scholarship Human Services Associate
      Timothy Kelling Al Franko Agriculture Scholarship Agricultural Power and Equipment Technician
      Kindeme Kounoudji Onan Family Scholarship (NR) IT-Web and Software Developer
      Kindeme Kounoudji First National Community Bank Scholarship IT-Web and Software Developer
      Kenneth Lepak Woodcraft Industries Scholarship IT-Systems Administration Specialist
      Carson Lodahl Woodcraft Industries Scholarship IT-Systems Administration Specialist
      Grace Long WITC-New Richmond Alumni Association Scholarship Veterinary Technician
      Alexa Luedtke WITC-New Richmond Architecture/Trade and Technical Scholarship Architectural Commercial Design
      Alexa Luedtke Northwest Building Inspectors Association Scholarship - (NR) Architectural Commercial Design
      Alexa Luedtke Fred D. Ricci Memorial Scholarship Architectural Commercial Design
      Leah Magsam Woodcraft Industries Scholarship Accounting
      Brittany Maier Robert Knowles Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Heidi Marsh Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Business Management
      Katie Meck Robert Knowles Scholarship Criminal Justice Studies
      Stefanie Nelson Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Stefanie Nelson New Richmond Masonic Lodge Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Lacee Nyhus Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Christine Oberembt Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Medical Assistant
      Mackenzie Oien Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Samantha Pagel Judy Rogers Whiteman Memorial Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Martina Parker Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Human Services Associate
      Brittany Parker St. Croix Valley Employers Association Scholarship Medical Administrative Professional
      Brittany Parker Rosburg Medical Administrative Professional Scholarship Medical Administrative Professional
      Sydney Pavlicek Xcel Energy Scholarship (NR) Veterinary Technician
      Nicholas Petersen Andrew Mortel Family Scholarship Agricultural Power and Equipment Technician
      Lyric Renk-Mason Chippewa Valley Model A Car Club Scholarship Diesel Equipment Technician
      Rebecca Rivard Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Chloe Rogney Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Jacqueline Rothbauer Woodcraft Industries Scholarship Accounting
      Jessica Simon Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Meilani Smith Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Meilani Smith Judy Stafsholt Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Jennifer Stehley Woodcraft Industries Scholarship Accounting
      Kaylee Sunday Robert Knowles Scholarship Medical Assistant
      Jeffrey Thompson Twin Cities ISA Automation Scholarship Automation for Industrial Systems
      Erica Trepanier Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Wendy Wade Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Brionna Weintzweig Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Brionna Weintzweig American Federation of Teachers-WI Local 395 WITC Faculty Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Trevor Westerlund WITC-New Richmond Agriculture Scholarship Agricultural Power and Equipment Technician
      Jill Wilson E. Jean Bruegl Scholarship Leadership Development
      Brianna Yager Onan Family Scholarship (NR) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Holly Yannarelly Avalene and LeRoy Swanson Scholarship Early Childhood Education/E-CHiLD
      Lindsey Zemke Perry O. Kepler Memorial Scholarship Medical Assistant
  • Rice Lake
    • Student Scholarship Program
      Mia Anderson Sid and Grace Horman Scholarship Early Childhood Education
      JaimeB auer St. Croix Valley Home Builders Association Scholarship Construction and Cabinetmaking
      Jaime Bauer Derrick Construction Scholarship Construction and Cabinetmaking
      Grace Christianson LBC Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Victoria Hill John & Mattie Iverson Family Scholarship Construction and Cabinetmaking
      Valerie Hyland Bell Family Responder Scholarship Paramedic Technician
      Janet Marsh Robert and Leona Boche Scholarship Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Naomi Marx Judith M Wochos-Leiterman Scholarship Gerontology - Aging Services Professional
      Marissa Richards WITC Administrative Office Opportunity Builders (SL) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Rhiannon Thompson Johnson Motor Sales Scholarship Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Mckayla Williams Soltis Family - Tony Area Scholarship Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Staci Zempel Charles and Carol Levine Scholarship Early Childhood Education/E-CHiLD
      Ashton Ader Frank and Avha McGinnis Memorial Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Gabriel Amundson Northwest Building Inspectors Association Scholarship (RL) Construction and Cabinetmaking
      Robert Barker Robert and Ethel Herold Memorial Scholarship Construction and Cabinetmaking
      Kathleen Bechtel Health Careers Scholarship Medical Assistant
      Christine Begalke Lampert Yards Scholarship Architectural Commercial Design
      Matthew Blodgett Jerry Busch Computer Information Technology Scholarship IT-Systems Administration Specialist
      Sarah Boge Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Sarah Boge Evelyn Mommsen Nursing Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Emily Cerney Quanex Building Achievement Scholarship Accounting
      Grace Christianson Evelyn Mommsen Nursing Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Faith Ciesielski Harry V. and Marie Barthman Memorial Scholarship Paramedic Technician
      Brianna Crowe Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Medical Assistant
      Brianna Crowe Golden K Kiwanis Scholarship Medical Assistant
      Kristopher Dahlberg Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Kristopher Dahlberg Charlie and Juanita Peterson Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      April DeMille Skip and Carol Mae Widdes Scholarship Medical Assistant
      Sarah Dewars Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Sarah Dewars Jim and Carol Heim Nursing Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Corbin Duellman Quanex Building Achievement Scholarship Accounting
      Erika Duellman Fortnightly Club Scholarship - In memory of Beulah Haugen IT-Cybersecurity Specialist
      Courtney Durand Rice Lake Lions Club Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Sophia Ellis Quanex Building Achievement Scholarship Business Management
      Lennette Erickson Rice Lake Area Men's Club Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Emma Erickson Frank and Avha McGinnis Memorial Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Gina Esparza John Swenson HSED/GED Scholarship EMT Paramedic
      Taylor Ferro Marshfield Clinic Health System Healthcare Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      SonnYa Glinski Frank Kelley Scholarship Business Management
      Helen Goosby Kiwanis Club of Rice Lake Scholarship Accounting
      Cara Greene Dairy State Bank Scholarship Accounting
      Courteney Groveau Quanex Building Achievement Scholarship Business Management
      Sciott Hagelberger Onan Family Scholarship (RL) EMT Paramedic
      Bailee Hanson Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Jessica Hedrington Kathleen Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Spring Hernandez Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Spring Hernandez James W. Covey Scholarship (RL) Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      William Hoff WITC-Rice Lake Opportunity Builders Scholarship Financial Services
      Matthew Hoff Quanex Building Achievement Scholarship Accounting
      Dylan Holdeman WITC Fishing Tournament Scholarship Business Management
      Valerie Hyland Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Paramedic Technician
      Shannon Isham Rice Lake Staff Appeal Scholarship Human Services Associate
      Shannon Isham Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Human Services Associate
      Samuel Jerry Donaldson Welding Scholarship (RL) Welding
      Bonnie Jilk Rice Lake Rotary Club Scholarship Human Services Associate
      Sabrina Keesling Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Sophia Kieler Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Criminal Justice Studies
      Sophia Kieler Charlie and Juanita Peterson Scholarship Criminal Justice Studies
      Dennis King WITC-Rice Lake Farm Operation Scholarship Dairy Herd Management
      Tyler Larson WITC-Rice Lake Computer Club Scholarship IT-Web and Software Developer
      Riel Magnan Brendan Shipley Memorial Scholarship Construction and Cabinetmaking
      Michelle Makinia WITC-Rice Lake VINE Scholarship Human Services Associate
      Michelle Makinia Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Human Services Associate
      David McCauley Johnson Financial Group Scholarship Accounting
      Jesus Mejia River City Street Rods Scholarship Automotive Service Technician
      Jesus Mejia Gene Christiaansen Memorial Scholarship Automotive Service Technician
      Lily Melton WITC Fishing Tournament Scholarship Human Services Associate
      Lily Melton Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Human Services Associate
      Zachary Mercier Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Criminal Justice Studies
      Zachary Mercier Lynn Fowler Memorial Scholarship Criminal Justice Studies
      Joseph Mlejnek Marge Busch Scholarship Business Management
      Eva Morgan Frank and Avha McGinnis Memorial Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Maxwell Okamoto Rigler Family Scholarship IT-Systems Administration Specialist
      Hannah Orf Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Occupational Therapy Assistant
      Hannah Orf Charlie and Juanita Peterson Scholarship Occupational Therapy Assistant
      Blake Paul Quanex Building Achievement Scholarship Accounting
      Andrew Pavlicek WITC-Rice Lake Information Technology Scholarship IT-Systems Administration Specialist
      Faith Reinikainen Rice Lake Lions Club Scholarship Dental Assistant
      Marissa Richards Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Misty Robertson WITC-Rice Lake Business Management/Finance Scholarship Business Management
      Alexa Robinson Tashina Guthrie Memorial Scholarship Early Childhood Education
      Adam Robotka Rice Lake Rotary Club Scholarship Criminal Justice Studies
      Amy Rydberg WITC-Rice Lake Architecture/Trade and Technical Scholarship (RL) Architectural Commercial Design
      Amy Rydberg Lampert Yards Scholarship Architectural Commercial Design
      Susan Schieffer WITC-Rice Lake Nursing Club Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Susan Schieffer Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Isaiah Seffinga Xcel Energy Scholarship (RL) Criminal Justice Studies
      Randall Selle WITC-Rice Lake Retired Staff Scholarship Criminal Justice Studies
      Randall Selle Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Criminal Justice Studies
      Tasha Senne Erin Elizabeth Memorial Scholarship Early Childhood Education
      Jadee Stinson Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Katherine Strand Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Cosmetology
      Meriah Streitz Chippewa Valley Model A Club Scholarship Automotive Technician
      Catherine Sturtze Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Catherine Sturtze Lynn Fowler Memorial Scholarship Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Brianna Sullivan Rice Lake Area Men's Club Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Rhiannon Thompson Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Michelle Traynor Frank and Avha McGinnis Memorial Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Charles Usher Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Architectural Commercial Design
      Charles Usher Northwest Building Inspectors Association Scholarship - (RL) Architectural Commercial Design
      Meghan Waite WITC-Rice Lake Accounting Scholarship Accounting
      Meghan Waite Charlie and Juanita Peterson Scholarship Accounting
      Amanda Warner Frank and Avha McGinnis Memorial Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Keiana Weyers Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Keiana Weyers American Federation of Teachers-WI Local 395 (RL) Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Samantha Wigchers Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Human Services Associate
      Sarah Wohlk Thomas B. Lemler Memorial Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Paige Woller WITC-Rice Lake Opportunity Builders Scholarship Criminal Justice Studies
      Jasmine Wolski Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Medical Assistant
      Isaac Woodhull WITC-Rice Lake Construction and Cabinetmaking Scholarship Construction and Cabinetmaking
      Staci Zempel Onan Family Scholarship (RL) Early Childhood Education/E-CHiLD
  • Superior
    • Student Scholarship Program
      Ryan Avila Enbridge Energy Scholarship Machine Tool Technician
      Snowden Fox Enbridge Energy Scholarship Machine Tool Technician
      Luke Jarman Decker Family Leadership Scholarship Paramedic Technician
      Repeka-Lynn Tuinei-Williams Hayward Musky Festival Queen's Scholarship Human Services Associate
      Kaila Aleck Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Early Childhood Education/E-CHiLD
      Kaila Aleck Celia and Steve Tarnowski Scholarship for Students With Dependent Children Early Childhood Education/E-CHiLD
      Tabetha Almond-Brown Rudolph and Clarice Erkkila Memorial Scholarship Business Management
      Ryan Avila Northern Engineering Machine Tool Scholarship Machine Tool Technician
      Arianna Ayers Medical Careers Scholarship Gerontology - Aging Services Professional
      Harley Blanchard Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Harley Blanchard James W. Covey Scholarship (SUP) Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Sarah Boettcher Rudolph and Clarice Erkkila Memorial Scholarship Human Resource Management
      Jacob Braaten Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Jacob Braaten Medical Careers Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Vivian Brazinskas Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Vivian Brazinskas Medical Careers Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      John Britton Twin Ports Chapter Construction Specifications Institute Industrial Maintenance Technician
      John Britton Petro Choice Scholarship Industrial Maintenance Technician
      John Britton Northern Engineering Industrial Maintenance Scholarship Industrial Maintenance Technician
      Jessica Brown Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Medical Administrative Professional
      Jessica Brown Melinda Boswell Scholarship Medical Administrative Professional
      Paige Burns Virginia Scholbrock Business Scholarship Accounting
      Paige Burns Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Accounting
      Austin Burritt WITC-Superior Campus Scholarships Heating, Ventilation, & Air Cond/Refrigeration -HVAC/R
      Austin Burritt Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Heating, Ventilation, & Air Cond/Refrigeration -HVAC/R
      Elizabeth Caribou Superior Water, Light, and Power Scholarship Liberal Arts/University Transfer Degree - Associate of Arts
      Andrew Castleberry Joseph T. & Myrtle C. Rogina Scholarship Heating, Ventilation, & Air Cond/Refrigeration -HVAC/R
      Cassidy Chaffey Medical Careers Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Cassidy Chaffey Jane Lee McPherson Memorial Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Jocelyn Clancy William H. and Olga M. Munnings Medical Administrative Professional
      Connor Cook William R Goligoski Computer Information Systems Scholarship IT-Systems Administration Specialist
      Connor Cook Superior Jaycees Scholarship IT-Systems Administration Specialist
      Johnna Duffy Medical Careers Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Alexius Eagle Superior Elks Lodge #403 Scholarship Early Childhood Education/E-CHiLD
      Alexius Eagle Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Early Childhood Education/E-CHiLD
      Amber Eno St. Luke's Healthcare Career Scholarship (SUP) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Morgan Evans WITC-Superior Campus High School Scholarships Early Childhood Education
      Morgan Evans Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Early Childhood Education
      Connor Fruth WITC-Superior Campus High School Scholarships Heating, Ventilation, & Air Cond/Refrigeration -HVAC/R
      Courtney Graeven Dr. Roger and Louise Thompson Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Marissa Hansen WITC-Superior Administrative Coordinator  Scholarship Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Rebecca Haralu Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Emergency Medical Technician
      Rebecca Haralu WITC-Superior Campus Scholarships Emergency Medical Technician
      Emma Haugen Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Early Childhood Education
      Emma Haugen American Federation of Teachers-WI Local 395 (SUP) Early Childhood Education
      Jessica Hawkins WITC-Superior Student Senate Scholarship Early Childhood Education/E-CHiLD
      David Horst Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Criminal Justice Studies
      David Horst Superior Staff Appeal Scholarship Criminal Justice Studies
      Josselyn James WITC-Superior Campus Scholarships Nursing - Associate Degree
      Josselyn James Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Jamie James Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) E-Connect - Child Care Services
      Jamie James Isabell M. Kresky Memorial Scholarship E-Connect - Child Care Services
      Luke Jarman Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Paramedic Technician
      Luke Jarman James Quinn Memorial Scholarship (Sup) Paramedic Technician
      Katy Johnson WITC-Superior Campus Scholarships Health Information Technology
      Katy Johnson Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Health Information Technology
      Lilly Jokinen WITC-Superior Alumni Association Millennium Scholarship Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Lilly Jokinen WITC-Superior Student Senate Scholarship Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Mandeep Kaur Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Cosmetology
      Mandeep Kaur Nancy J. Seidlitz Elks Memorial Scholarship Cosmetology
      Aleah Kelleher Rudolph and Clarice Erkkila Memorial Scholarship Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Andrew Klobucher Sam, Harriet, and Kaye Lavine Scholarship HVAC Installation Technician
      Andrew Klobucher Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) HVAC Installation Technician
      Trina Knight Rudolph and Clarice Erkkila Memorial Scholarship Business Management
      Thomas Knops Northern Engineering Industrial Maintenance Scholarship Industrial Maintenance Technician
      Thomas Knops Husky Energy Scholarship Industrial Maintenance Technician
      Kristin Kroll Edward and Marilyn Santori Memorial Scholarship Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Jennifer Kromrey Richard M. and Janice M. Parish Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Jennifer Kromrey Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Jill Kulas Medical Careers Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Jamie Kumbera Medical Careers Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Brittany Lindgren Superior Savings Bank Scholarship Accounting
      Lakotah Littlehawk WITC-Superior Alumni Association Generational Scholarship Human Services Associate
      Alyson McGuirk Rudolph and Clarice Erkkila Memorial Scholarship Medical Administrative Professional
      Manuela Meyer Medical Careers Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Manuela Meyer WITC-Superior Nursing Club Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Kacee Nikunen Roderic J Campbell Charitable Trust Academic Merit Scholarship Medical Assistant
      Kacee Nikunen Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Medical Assistant
      Carsen Nykanen WITC-Superior Campus Scholarships Heating, Ventilation, & Air Cond/Refrigeration -HVAC/R
      Carsen Nykanen Northwest Building Inspectors Association Scholarship - (SUP) Heating, Ventilation, & Air Cond/Refrigeration -HVAC/R
      Nicole Olson Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Early Childhood Education/E-CHiLD
      Nicole Olson Matt and Courtney Dietsche Scholarship Early Childhood Education/E-CHiLD
      Bradlee Pearson Twin Ports Chapter Construction Specifications Institute Heating, Ventilation, & Air Cond/Refrigeration -HVAC/R
      Bradlee Pearson Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Heating, Ventilation, & Air Cond/Refrigeration -HVAC/R
      Bradlee Pearson Frank and Lisa Vidas HVAC/R Scholarship Heating, Ventilation, & Air Cond/Refrigeration -HVAC/R
      Abigail Petruga Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Hannah Pfister Rudolph and Clarice Erkkila Memorial Scholarship Administrative Coordinator (Administrative Professional)
      Olyvia Plunkett Dianna Marquart Business Education Scholarship Human Resources and Payroll Generalist
      Breanna Prather Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Human Services Associate
      Breanna Prather Human Services Associate Scholarship Human Services Associate
      Autum Quam Rudolph and Clarice Erkkila Memorial Scholarship Human Resource Management
      Mariah Rabideaux Isabell M. Kresky Memorial Scholarship Early Childhood Education
      Tira Randall Rudolph and Clarice Erkkila Memorial Scholarship Business Management
      Tira Randall Dahlberg Family Scholarship Business Management
      Lukas Rowan Steve and Cindy Miller Scholarship Industrial Maintenance Technician
      Lukas Rowan Parenteau Industrial Maintenance Scholarship Industrial Maintenance Technician
      Moriah Setzer Medical Careers Scholarship Pre-Associate Degree Nursing
      Devon Silverness WITC-Superior Campus Scholarships Heating, Ventilation, & Air Cond/Refrigeration -HVAC/R
      Devon Silverness Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Heating, Ventilation, & Air Cond/Refrigeration -HVAC/R
      Zoey Stauty Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Zoey Stauty Dr. Roger and Louise Thompson Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree
      Robert Stodola William R Goligoski Computer Information Systems Scholarship IT-Systems Administration Specialist
      Marjia Storrs Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Human Services Associate
      Jessica Stumpf Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Early Childhood Education/E-CHiLD
      Emily Taylor Superior Optimist Club Scholarship Medical Assistant
      Emily Taylor Fred and Joy Baue Scholarship Medical Assistant
      Repeka-Lynn Tuinei-Williams Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Human Services Associate
      Repeka-Lynn Tuinei-Williams Dr. Diane Vertin Scholarship Human Services Associate
      Emily Wendt WITC-Superior Staff Scholarships Human Services Associate
      Emily Wendt Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Human Services Associate
      Meghan Wickstrom WITC-Superior Campus Scholarships Nursing - Associate Degree
      Meghan Wickstrom Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Nursing - Associate Degree
      Tom Wieczorek WITC-Superior Campus Scholarships Heating, Ventilation, & Air Cond/Refrigeration -HVAC/R
      Tom Wieczorek Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Heating, Ventilation, & Air Cond/Refrigeration -HVAC/R
      Cassie Yonkin Onan Family Scholarship (Sup) Medical Assistant
      Cassie Yonkin Mary Berg J.O.Y. Scholarship Medical Assistant
      Katie Zifko Medical Careers Scholarship Nursing - Associate Degree

WITC Promise

College Tuition Assistance for Area High School Graduates

The WITC Promise Scholarship, funded by the WITC Foundation, provides free college tuition for area high school graduates who meet program eligibility requirements. The WITC Promise Scholarship will pay the balance of tuition and fees for eligible students after federal and state grants are applied. Tuition will be covered up to four terms (pending eligibility requirements each term).

View eligibility guidelines and apply here

Scholarship Questions? 

Please contact Angela Scott, Annual Giving Specialist.

Email | Call Angela

TAKE the NEXT STEP

Are you ready to experience success? WITC staff are standing by to support you in reaching your educational and career goals, so do it. Take the leap.